The COMPANY recognizes the importance of the issue of the security of Personal Data, as well as electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum possible security. All information, which is related to the personal data of the users, is ensured as confidential in compliance with the current legislation for the protection of personal data. The security of the COMPANY E-shop is achieved by the following methods:

 

Customer Identification: 

The passwords used to identify the user / customer are two: the Password and the Personal Security Password, which each time he enters them provide him with absolute security access to his personal information. He is given the opportunity to change the Personal Security Code (password) as often as he wishes. The only one who has access to his data is himself through the above codes and is solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of third parties. In case of loss or leakage he must immediately notify the COMPANY, otherwise it is not responsible for the use of the secret code by an unauthorized person. The online store of the COMPANY in no way discloses or publishes the personal data and information of users / customers. Personal data is used exclusively for the good execution of transactions. All information is encrypted and stored in complete security.

Ensuring the Privacy of the Transfer of Your Personal Data:

To ensure the confidentiality of data transfer, the COMPANY uses the SSL-128bit encryption protocol.

Encryption:

From the beginning to the end of the connection (on-line session) with the online store of the COMPANY, all information and personal data of the user / customer are encrypted based on the SSL 128-bit encryption protocol. Encryption is essentially a way of encrypting information until it reaches its intended recipient, who will be able to decrypt it using the appropriate key. Each time it is connected to the COMPANY online store, all communication between the user’s computer and the COMPANY systems is encrypted using a 128 bit key. That is, every time it sends information to the system, the browser first encrypts it using a 128-bit key and then sends it to the system. The COMPANY system first decrypts the information it receives using the same key (predefined when the user logs in to the service) and then processes it. The COMPANY’s systems send information following the same encryption process.

Username & Security Passwords:

To log in to the online store of the COMPANY the user uses two codes, the Login Code (Username) and the Personal Security Code (Password). The online store of the COMPANY gives the opportunity to change the Personal Security Code (password) as often as it wishes and the COMPANY recommends, for security reasons, users to change the password at regular intervals and to avoid using the same codes.

Personal Data – Transaction Privacy:

The details of the users (name, profession, email address, home address, landline, mobile phone, etc.) and the transactions of the users of the online store are considered confidential, as in the usual transactions in a commercial store. Users when providing their data in the context of their transactions as hereafter, will be informed by the COMPANY and consent and accept the forthcoming processing of this personal data, for the needs of smooth and easy between the parties to the transaction, as well as as well as the transmission of this information to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees and added of the company in the context of the processing of the contract under preparation. Also, the existence of the right of access and the right of objection of article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is notified. Ensure that only authorized officials have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders.

Otherwise the COMPANY undertakes not to disclose the details of the customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them, or this is imposed by a court decision or a decision of another public authority. The personal data declared in the online store under the trademark HAPPY WEDDING is used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction, the promotion of goods and the information of the customers.

Cookies information

A cookie is a small electronic file, usually made up of letters and numbers, that is sent from a website and stored on the user’s device, allowing the device to be identified. Cookies play a very important role in the overall operation of the internet as they help to optimize the user’s browsing experience on the Internet.

At www.happy-wedding.gr we use Cookies to improve your experience when using our website as well as to maintain information that is used for the need of statistical studies and store your favorite products for a specific period.

The Cookies that are sent from our website and stored in your electronic device are the following:

  • IIS session cookie
  • Google Adwords
  • Google Adwords Conversion
  • Google Analytics

By disabling Cookies or revoking your consent, certain features of the Website will not be available.